Huawei DWDM-SFP1G-50.92-80 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver

sfp

Fiber Optic Transceiver Specs

Huawei Part Number DWDM-SFP1G-50.92-80 Manufactured by Fiber Optic Patch Cable K.S.A
Fiber Connector SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1550.92nm Max Working Span 80km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB DWDM
Cable Type Single mode Fiber Digital Optical Monitoring Yes
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70C (32 to 158F) HS Code 8517706000

Fiber Optic Patch Cables K.S.A

Get the fiber optic transceivers and patch cable assemblies in RIYADH, TAIF, MAKKAH, MADINAH, JEDDAH, JUBAIL,YANBU, DAMMAM, ABHA, AL-HASA, AL-OLA, AL-BAHA, BURAIDAH, DHAHRAN, HA’IL, JIZAN, JOUF, KHOBAR, NAJRAN, TABOUK, UNAIZAH, the whole Kingdom of Saudi Arabia area and the middle east. Fiber Optic Saudi Arabia is a leading fiber optic supplier with its China factory that specialize in manufacturing and sales of fiber optic cable and related fiber optic equipments since 1995, the company is known as the fiber optic cable and transceivers manufacturer while supplying customers over the years with quality fiber optic products the timeliness delivery.

Fiber Optic Transceiver Manufacturer

Our fiber optic solutions have been widely used by communications operators, wholesalers, resellers, project dealers, the end users. Fiber Optic K.S.A products have been sold to more than 50 regions across the middle east and the USA, Canada, Southeast Asia, Europe, Middle East and Africa. Our China factory can help to provide customized services upon requests. Our fiber optic products include Fiber Optic Transceivers: SFP+, XFP, XENPAK, X2, SFP, GBIC, CFP, Video SFP, Compatible Fiber Optic Transceivers, SFP+ Cables: Passive 10G Copper Cable and Active 10G Copper Cable, PCI-E Network Cards: Gigabit Network Cards and 10G Network Cards, FTTH Products: FTTH drop cable, Fast connectors, Mechanical Splice, GEPON Devices, Fiber Optic Tools, Distribution Box, Patch Panel, Fiber Closure, Splitters, CWDM , DWDM etc.Media converters and chassis: Managed and Unmanaged Fiber Media Converter, PDH Optical Multiplexer: N x E1 Optical Mux, Fiber Modem, Phone Optical Multiplexer, Protocol Converters: Ethernet Over E1 and TDM over IP, Fiber Cable Assemblies: Fiber Optic Cables and Fiber Optic Patch Cords, Fiber Optical Adaptor and Attenuators.

Saudi Arabia Fiber Optic Cable Supplier

We are a leading Saudi Arabia manufacturer /supplier of fiber optic patch cable assemblies, Plenum OFNP , Riser OFNR,LSZH ,OM3,OM4 AQUA 10G fiber optic cable ,SC,ST,FC,LC,MU,MTRJ,MPO,MTP,E-2000,pulling eye fiber cables,MPO fiber cables,MTP fiber cables,pigtail ,connector,attenuator, adapter,patch panels, G652 single mode fiber cable,G657,G657A1,G657A2,G657B bend insensitive fiber cable, Fiber Optic Patch cord assembly,Pre-terminated Multi-Strand optic cable,Mode Conditioning Cable,Pulling eye fiber cables,MPO,MTP fiber cable,Fiber Optic Attenuator,Fiber Optic Adapter,Fiber Optic Connector,Fiber Optic Coupler/Splitter,Fiber Optic ODF,Fiber Optic Termination Box,Fiber Patch Panel,Fiber Optic Enclosure. Our China factory monthly capacity is up to 1.5 million terminations. SC,LC, ST, FC, E-2000, MTRJ MPO/MTP are available at present.

Contact us

Looking to

Start a Project?

CONTACT US
Scroll to Top