Cisco Compatible SFP-10GE-SR Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR Transceiver

sfp

Fiber Optic Transceiver Specs

Part Number SFP-10GE-SR Manufactured by Fiber Optic Patch Cable K.S.A
Fiber Connector SFP+ Max Data Rate 1000BASE and 10GBASE
Wavelength 850nm Max Working Span 300m over OM3 Multimode Fiber
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type Multimode Fiber Digital Optical Monitoring Yes
TX Power -6~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70C (32 to 158F) HS Code 8517706000
Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )
Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)

Fiber Optic Patch Cables K.S.A

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiber Optic Patch Cable K.S.A is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiber Optic Patch Cable K.S.A has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us [email protected] .

Fiber Optic Transceiver Manufacturer

Get the fiber optic transceivers and patch cable assemblies in RIYADH, TAIF, MAKKAH, MADINAH, JEDDAH, JUBAIL,YANBU, DAMMAM, ABHA, AL-HASA, AL-OLA, AL-BAHA, BURAIDAH, DHAHRAN, HA’IL, JIZAN, JOUF, KHOBAR, NAJRAN, TABOUK, UNAIZAH, the whole Kingdom of Saudi Arabia area and the middle east. Fiber Optic Saudi Arabia is a leading fiber optic supplier with its China factory that specialize in manufacturing and sales of fiber optic cable and related fiber optic equipments since 1995, the company is known as the fiber optic cable and transceivers manufacturer while supplying customers over the years with quality fiber optic products the timeliness delivery.

Saudi Arabia Fiber Optic Cable Supplier

We are a leading Saudi Arabia manufacturer /supplier of fiber optic patch cable assemblies, Plenum OFNP , Riser OFNR,LSZH ,OM3,OM4 AQUA 10G fiber optic cable ,SC,ST,FC,LC,MU,MTRJ,MPO,MTP,E-2000,pulling eye fiber cables,MPO fiber cables,MTP fiber cables,pigtail ,connector,attenuator, adapter,patch panels, G652 single mode fiber cable,G657,G657A1,G657A2,G657B bend insensitive fiber cable, Fiber Optic Patch cord assembly,Pre-terminated Multi-Strand optic cable,Mode Conditioning Cable,Pulling eye fiber cables,MPO,MTP fiber cable,Fiber Optic Attenuator,Fiber Optic Adapter,Fiber Optic Connector,Fiber Optic Coupler/Splitter,Fiber Optic ODF,Fiber Optic Termination Box,Fiber Patch Panel,Fiber Optic Enclosure. Our China factory monthly capacity is up to 1.5 million terminations. SC,LC, ST, FC, E-2000, MTRJ MPO/MTP are available at present.

Contact us

Looking to

Start a Project?

CONTACT US
Scroll to Top