Category Archives: OM3 fiber cables

MU to MU Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 25 meters

MU-MU Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 25 meters

Fiber Patch Cables also known as fiber jumpers or fiber patch cords.Fiber optic patch cable is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network.
10G fiber optic patch cables provide 10 gigabit data transfer speeds in high bandwidth applications 5 times faster than standard 50um fiber cable. Works with both VCSEL laser and LED sources. Our 10G fiber optic patch cables are 100% optically tested for maximum performance. We have all lengths and connectors available.

Key Features

MUJ-MU ConnectorsMultimode duplex fiber optic cable Complete with Lucent Technologies aqua jacket Bandwidth transmitting rates up to 10 gigabits All of our fiber optic patch cables feature the high degree connectors 100% optically tested to ensure high performance

Specifications

Connectors: MU to MU Micron: 50/125um Insertion Loss: <0.75dB maximum Return Loss: >35dB Operating Temperature: -40℃ to 80℃ Length: 25 meter Color: Aqua

MU to MU Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 20 meters

MU-MU Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 20 meters

Fiber Patch Cables also known as fiber jumpers or fiber patch cords.Fiber optic patch cable is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network.
10G fiber optic patch cables provide 10 gigabit data transfer speeds in high bandwidth applications 5 times faster than standard 50um fiber cable. Works with both VCSEL laser and LED sources. Our 10G fiber optic patch cables are 100% optically tested for maximum performance. We have all lengths and connectors available.

Key Features

MUJ-MU ConnectorsMultimode duplex fiber optic cable Complete with Lucent Technologies aqua jacket Bandwidth transmitting rates up to 10 gigabits All of our fiber optic patch cables feature the high degree connectors 100% optically tested to ensure high performance

Specifications

Connectors: MU to MU Micron: 50/125um Insertion Loss: <0.75dB maximum Return Loss: >35dB Operating Temperature: -40℃ to 80℃ Length: 20 meter Color: Aqua

MU to MU Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 15 meters

MU-MU Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 15 meters

Fiber Patch Cables also known as fiber jumpers or fiber patch cords.Fiber optic patch cable is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network.
10G fiber optic patch cables provide 10 gigabit data transfer speeds in high bandwidth applications 5 times faster than standard 50um fiber cable. Works with both VCSEL laser and LED sources. Our 10G fiber optic patch cables are 100% optically tested for maximum performance. We have all lengths and connectors available.

Key Features

MUJ-MU ConnectorsMultimode duplex fiber optic cable Complete with Lucent Technologies aqua jacket Bandwidth transmitting rates up to 10 gigabits All of our fiber optic patch cables feature the high degree connectors 100% optically tested to ensure high performance

Specifications

Connectors: MU to MU Micron: 50/125um Insertion Loss: <0.75dB maximum Return Loss: >35dB Operating Temperature: -40℃ to 80℃ Length: 15 meter Color: Aqua

MU to MU Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 10 meters

MU-MU Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 10 meters

Fiber Patch Cables also known as fiber jumpers or fiber patch cords.Fiber optic patch cable is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network.
10G fiber optic patch cables provide 10 gigabit data transfer speeds in high bandwidth applications 5 times faster than standard 50um fiber cable. Works with both VCSEL laser and LED sources. Our 10G fiber optic patch cables are 100% optically tested for maximum performance. We have all lengths and connectors available.

Key Features

MUJ-MU ConnectorsMultimode duplex fiber optic cable Complete with Lucent Technologies aqua jacket Bandwidth transmitting rates up to 10 gigabits All of our fiber optic patch cables feature the high degree connectors 100% optically tested to ensure high performance

Specifications

Connectors: MU to MU Micron: 50/125um Insertion Loss: <0.75dB maximum Return Loss: >35dB Operating Temperature: -40℃ to 80℃ Length: 10 meter Color: Aqua

MU to MU Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 5 meters

MU-MU Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 5 meters

Fiber Patch Cables also known as fiber jumpers or fiber patch cords.Fiber optic patch cable is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network.
10G fiber optic patch cables provide 10 gigabit data transfer speeds in high bandwidth applications 5 times faster than standard 50um fiber cable. Works with both VCSEL laser and LED sources. Our 10G fiber optic patch cables are 100% optically tested for maximum performance. We have all lengths and connectors available.

Key Features

MUJ-MU ConnectorsMultimode duplex fiber optic cable Complete with Lucent Technologies aqua jacket Bandwidth transmitting rates up to 10 gigabits All of our fiber optic patch cables feature the high degree connectors 100% optically tested to ensure high performance

Specifications

Connectors: MU to MU Micron: 50/125um Insertion Loss: <0.75dB maximum Return Loss: >35dB Operating Temperature: -40℃ to 80℃ Length: 5 meter Color: Aqua

MU to MU Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 3 meters

MU-MU Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 3 meters

Fiber Patch Cables also known as fiber jumpers or fiber patch cords.Fiber optic patch cable is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network.
10G fiber optic patch cables provide 10 gigabit data transfer speeds in high bandwidth applications 5 times faster than standard 50um fiber cable. Works with both VCSEL laser and LED sources. Our 10G fiber optic patch cables are 100% optically tested for maximum performance. We have all lengths and connectors available.

Key Features

MUJ-MU ConnectorsMultimode duplex fiber optic cable Complete with Lucent Technologies aqua jacket Bandwidth transmitting rates up to 10 gigabits All of our fiber optic patch cables feature the high degree connectors 100% optically tested to ensure high performance

Specifications

Connectors: MU to MU Micron: 50/125um Insertion Loss: <0.75dB maximum Return Loss: >35dB Operating Temperature: -40℃ to 80℃ Length: 3 meter Color: Aqua

MU to MU Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 2 meters

MU-MU Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 2 meters

Fiber Patch Cables also known as fiber jumpers or fiber patch cords.Fiber optic patch cable is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network.
10G fiber optic patch cables provide 10 gigabit data transfer speeds in high bandwidth applications 5 times faster than standard 50um fiber cable. Works with both VCSEL laser and LED sources. Our 10G fiber optic patch cables are 100% optically tested for maximum performance. We have all lengths and connectors available.

Key Features

MUJ-MU ConnectorsMultimode duplex fiber optic cable Complete with Lucent Technologies aqua jacket Bandwidth transmitting rates up to 10 gigabits All of our fiber optic patch cables feature the high degree connectors 100% optically tested to ensure high performance

Specifications

Connectors: MU to MU Micron: 50/125um Insertion Loss: <0.75dB maximum Return Loss: >35dB Operating Temperature: -40℃ to 80℃ Length: 2 meter Color: Aqua

MU to MU Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 1 meters

MU-MU Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 1 meters

Fiber Patch Cables also known as fiber jumpers or fiber patch cords.Fiber optic patch cable is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network.
10G fiber optic patch cables provide 10 gigabit data transfer speeds in high bandwidth applications 5 times faster than standard 50um fiber cable. Works with both VCSEL laser and LED sources. Our 10G fiber optic patch cables are 100% optically tested for maximum performance. We have all lengths and connectors available.

Key Features

MUJ-MU ConnectorsMultimode duplex fiber optic cable Complete with Lucent Technologies aqua jacket Bandwidth transmitting rates up to 10 gigabits All of our fiber optic patch cables feature the high degree connectors 100% optically tested to ensure high performance

Specifications

Connectors: MU to MU Micron: 50/125um Insertion Loss: <0.75dB maximum Return Loss: >35dB Operating Temperature: -40℃ to 80℃ Length: 1 meter Color: Aqua

ST to MTRJ Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 25 meters

ST-MTRJ Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 25 meters

Fiber Patch Cables also known as fiber jumpers or fiber patch cords.Fiber optic patch cable is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network.
10G fiber optic patch cables provide 10 gigabit data transfer speeds in high bandwidth applications 5 times faster than standard 50um fiber cable. Works with both VCSEL laser and LED sources. Our 10G fiber optic patch cables are 100% optically tested for maximum performance. We have all lengths and connectors available.

Key Features

ST-MTRJ ConnectorsMultimode duplex fiber optic cable Complete with Lucent Technologies aqua jacket Bandwidth transmitting rates up to 10 gigabits All of our fiber optic patch cables feature the high degree connectors 100% optically tested to ensure high performance

Specifications

Connectors: ST to MTRJ Micron: 50/125um Insertion Loss: <0.75dB maximum Return Loss: >35dB Operating Temperature: -40℃ to 80℃ Length: 25 meter Color: Aqua

ST to MTRJ Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 20 meters

ST-MTRJ Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 20 meters

Fiber Patch Cables also known as fiber jumpers or fiber patch cords.Fiber optic patch cable is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network.
10G fiber optic patch cables provide 10 gigabit data transfer speeds in high bandwidth applications 5 times faster than standard 50um fiber cable. Works with both VCSEL laser and LED sources. Our 10G fiber optic patch cables are 100% optically tested for maximum performance. We have all lengths and connectors available.

Key Features

ST-MTRJ ConnectorsMultimode duplex fiber optic cable Complete with Lucent Technologies aqua jacket Bandwidth transmitting rates up to 10 gigabits All of our fiber optic patch cables feature the high degree connectors 100% optically tested to ensure high performance

Specifications

Connectors: ST to MTRJ Micron: 50/125um Insertion Loss: <0.75dB maximum Return Loss: >35dB Operating Temperature: -40℃ to 80℃ Length: 20 meter Color: Aqua