Category Archives: MTRJ fiber optic patch cable

MTRJ to ST fiber optic patch cable

MTRJ to ST fiber optic patch cable

We offer MTRJ to ST fiber optic patch cord; both single mode and multimode versions MTRJ ST fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished end. These end face types allow for faster polishing and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability. We are fiber optic patch cord supplier; we offer fast delivery for MTRJ ST fiber optic patch cord.

MTRJ to ST fiber optic patch cable ordering information:
Termination connectors: FC, SC, MU, LC, ST, D4, DIN, E2000 MT-RJ, MPO, SMA
Ferrule Interface type: PC, UPC, and APC
Fiber diameter (mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Fiber cores: duplex fiber core, Simplex fiber core
Fiber type: multimode (50/125)/ (62.5/125), Single mode (G. 652, G655)
Cable length: can be customized

MTRJ to ST fiber optic patch cords is with MTRJ fiber optic connector. Here the MT-RJ stands for Mechanical Transfer Registered Jack.MT-RJ connector is very popular for small form factor devices due to its small size.MT-RJ features two-fiber connection, that is to say, two fiberglass connection within one MT-RJ fiber optic connector. Another special point is MT-RJ is with plastic housing and plastic ferrule.

There are female type MT-RJ fiber optic patch cord and male type MT-RJ fiber optic patch cords; the difference is male type MT-RJ is with two pins on each of the MT-RJ fiber optic connector. We are MTRJ ST Patch Cord Company and manufacturer; we offer fast delivery and custom made service.

MTRJ to SC fiber optic patch cable

MTRJ to SC fiber optic patch cable

We are fiber patch cords supplier; we offer fast delivery for MTRJ to SC fiber optic patch cord. Our company is fiber patch cord supplier in China, MTRJ to SC fiber optic patch cords features Good Durability, Good exchangeability and High precision alignment.

MTRJ to SC fiber optic patch cable ordering information:
Termination connectors: FC, SC, MU, LC, ST, D4, DIN, E2000 MT-RJ, MPO, SMA
Ferrule Interface type: PC, UPC, and APC
Fiber diameter (mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Fiber cores: duplex fiber core, Simplex fiber core
Fiber type: multimode (50/125)/ (62.5/125), Single mode (G. 652, G655)
Cable length: can be customized

MTRJ fiber patch cord is with MTRJ fiber optic connector. Here the MT-RJ stands for Mechanical Transfer Registered Jack.MT-RJ connector is very popular for small form factor devices due to its small size.MT-RJ features two-fiber connection, that is to say, two fiberglass connection within one MT-RJ fiber optic connector. Another special point is MT-RJ is with plastic housing and plastic ferrule. There are female type MT-RJ fiber optic patch cord and male type MT-RJ fiber optic patch cords; the difference is male type MT-RJ is with two pins on each of the MT-RJ fiber optic connector. We are MTRJ SC Patch Cord Company and manufacturer; we offer fast delivery and custom made service.

MTRJ multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable

MTRJ multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable

We are fiber optic patch Cable Company, Fiber optic patch cord is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network, MTRJ multimode duplex fiber optic patch cord is widely applied in Telecommunication Networks, Gigabit Ethernet and Premise Installations.

MTRJ multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable ordering information:
Fiber optic connector: LC, ST, FC, SC, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO
Ferrule Interface type: APC, PC, and UPC
Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex
Fiber type; multimode (50/125)/ (62.5/125), Single mode (G. 652, G655)
Fiber diameter (mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Cable length; customize

MTRJ fiber patch cords are with MTRJ fiber optic connector. Here the MT-RJ stands for Mechanical Transfer Registered Jack.MT-RJ connector is very popular for small form factor devices due to its small size.

MT-RJ features two-fiber connection, that is to say, two fiberglass connection within one MT-RJ fiber optic connector. Another special point is MT-RJ is with plastic housing and plastic ferrule. There are female type MT-RJ fiber optic patch cord and male type MT-RJ fiber optic patch cords; the difference is male type MT-RJ is with two pins on each of the MT-RJ fiber optic connector. We are MTRJ multimode duplex patch cord company and manufacturer; we offer fast delivery and custom made service.

MTRJ to LC fiber optic patch cable

MTRJ to LC fiber optic patch cable

MTRJ to LC fiber optic patch cable is with MTRJ fiber optic connector and LC connector. Here the MT-RJ stands for Mechanical Transfer Registered Jack. We are fiber optic patch cords manufacturer.

MTRJ to LC fiber optic patch cables Ordering information:
Fiber optic connector: LC, ST, FC, SC, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO
Ferrule Interface type: APC, PC, and UPC
Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex
Fiber type; multimode (50/125)/ (62.5/125), Single mode (G. 652, G655)
Fiber diameter (mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Cable length; customize

Features of MTRJ to LC fiber optic patch cables
Good in repeatability
Good exchangeability
Low insertion loss, high return loss
High credibility and stability
Excellent mechanical endurance

MT-RJ connector is very popular for small form factor devices due to its small size.
MT-RJ features two-fiber connection, that is to say, two fiberglass connection within one MT-RJ fiber optic connector. Another special point is MT-RJ is with plastic housing and plastic ferrule. There are female type MT-RJ fiber optic patch cord and male type MT-RJ fiber optic patch cords; the difference is male type MT-RJ is with two pins on each of the MT-RJ fiber optic connector. We are MTRJ LC fiber optic patch cord company and manufacturer; we offer fast delivery and custom made service.

MTRJ to FC fiber optic patch cable

MTRJ to FC fiber optic patch cable

We are MTRJ to FC fiber optic patch cable supplier; we offer fast delivery for MTRJ FC patch cord. Our company is patch cord supplier in China, MTRJ to FC fiber optic patch cord features Good Durability, Good exchangeability and High precision alignment.

MTRJ to FC fiber optic patch cables Ordering information:
Termination connectors: FC, SC, MU, LC, ST, D4, DIN, E2000 MT-RJ, MPO, SMA
Ferrule Interface type: PC, UPC, and APC
Fiber diameter (mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Fiber cores: duplex fiber core, Simplex fiber core
Fiber type: multimode (50/125)/ (62.5/125), Single mode (G. 652, G655)
Cable length: can be customized

MTRJ fiber optic patch cord is with MTRJ fiber optic connector. Here the MT-RJ stands for Mechanical Transfer Registered Jack.MT-RJ connector is very popular for small form factor devices due to its small size.

MT-RJ features two-fiber connection, that is to say, two fiberglass connection within one MT-RJ fiber optic connector. Another special point is MT-RJ is with plastic housing and plastic ferrule. There are female type MT-RJ fiber optic patch cord and male type MT-RJ fiber optic patch cords; the difference is male type MT-RJ is with two pins on each of the MT-RJ fiber optic connector. We are MTRJ FC Patch Cord Company and manufacturer; we offer fast delivery and custom made service.

MTRJ fiber optic patch cable

MTRJ fiber optic patch cable

We are MTRJ fiber optic patch cable manufacturer, the MTRJ fiber patch cords can be with different jacket types, color and cable length.

MTRJ fiber patches cable ordering information:
Fiber optic connector: LC, ST, FC, SC, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO
Ferrule Interface type: APC, PC, and UPC
Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex
Fiber type; multimode (50/125)/ (62.5/125), Single mode (G. 652, G655)
Fiber diameter (mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Cable length; customize

We are fiber optic patch cord company, Fiber optic patch cord is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network, and MTRJ multimode duplex patch cord is widely applied in Telecommunication Networks, Gigabit Ethernet and Premise Installations.

MTRJ to LC fiber optic patch cable

MTRJ to LC fiber optic patch cable

We supply MTRJ to LC fiber optic patch cable, single mode and multimode types, duplex, zipcord, 9/125, 50/125 and 62.5/125.

MTRJ to LC fiber optic patch cable ordering information:
Fiber optic connector: LC, ST, FC, SC, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO
Ferrule Interface type: APC, PC, and UPC
Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex
Fiber type; multimode (50/125)/ (62.5/125), Single mode (G. 652, G655)
Fiber diameter (mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Cable length; customize

Features of MTRJ LC fiber optic patch cord:
Good in repeatability
Good exchangeability
Low insertion loss, high return loss
High credibility and stability
Excellent mechanical endurance

MTRJ fiber optic patch cord is with MTRJ fiber optic connector. Here the MT-RJ stands for Mechanical Transfer Registered Jack.MT-RJ connector is very popular for small form factor devices due to its small size.

MT-RJ features two-fiber connection, that is to say, two fiberglass connection within one MT-RJ fiber optic connector. Another special point is MT-RJ is with plastic housing and plastic ferrule. There are female type MT-RJ fiber optic patch cord and male type MT-RJ fiber optic patch cords; the difference is male type MT-RJ is with two pins on each of the MT-RJ fiber optic connector. We are MTRJ LC fiber optic patch cord company and manufacturer; we offer fast delivery and custom made service.