Category Archives: Duplex fiber optic patch cable

1 meter FC-FC Duplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable

1 meter FC-FC Duplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable send one light signal at a time, and can be used for longer runs than multimode because they have more resistance to attenuation.
The core of a single mode fiber optic cable is 9/125μ (micron).
Single mode fiber optic patch cables can support gigabit ethernet applications for up to 10 kilometers.

1 meter FC-FC Duplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable Key Features
FC-FC ConnectorsSingle-mode duplex fiber optic cable Complete with orange OFNR rated riser/jacket All of our fiber optic patch cables feature the high degree connectors 100% optically tested to ensure high performance

1 meter FC-FC Duplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable Specifications
Connectors: FC to FC Micron: 9/125um Insertion Loss: Single-mode UPC <0.2dB Return Loss: Single-mode UPC >50 dB Operating Temperature: -40℃ to 80℃  Color: Yellow

Fiber Patch Cables also known as fiber jumpers or fiber patch cords.Fiber optic patch cable is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network.
The Definition of ‘mode’ as in multimode refers to the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic cable core.

ST to ST single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable

ST to ST single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable

We are fiber optic patch cord manufacturer, We offer ST single mode duplex fiber patch cord, both single mode and multimode versions ST to ST single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished end. These end face types allow for faster polishing and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability.

ST to ST single mode duplex fiber optic patch cables Ordering information:
Fiber optic connector: LC, ST, FC, SC, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO
Ferrule Interface type: APC, PC, and UPC
Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex
Fiber type; multimode (50/125)/ (62.5/125), Single mode (G. 652, G655)
Fiber diameter (mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Cable length; customize

ST fiber patch cords is with ST connector, here the ST means Straight Tip.ST connector has a bayonet mount and a long cylindrical Ferrule to hold the fiber. ST fiber optic connector is the most popular optical connector in networking applications. We are ST single mode duplex fiber patch cable supplier and manufacturer; we offer fast delivery and custom made service.

ST to ST multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable

ST to ST multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable

We are fiber optic patch cord supplier; we offer fast delivery for ST to ST multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable. Our company is patch cord supplier in Chinas ST multimode duplex fiber optic patch cord features Good Durability, Good exchangeability and High precision alignment.

ST to ST multimode duplex fiber optic patch cables Ordering information:
Termination connectors: FC, SC, MU, LC, ST, D4, DIN, E2000 MT-RJ, MPO, SMA
Ferrule Interface type: PC, UPC, and APC
Fiber diameter (mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Fiber cores: duplex fiber core, Simplex fiber core
Fiber type: multimode (50/125)/ (62.5/125), Single mode (G. 652, G655)
Cable length: can be customized

ST fiber optic patch cord is with ST connector; here the ST means Straight Tip.ST connector has a bayonet mount and a long cylindrical Ferrule to hold the fiber. ST fiber optic connector is the most popular optical connector in networking applications. We are ST multimode duplex fiber patch cord supplier and manufacturer; we offer fast delivery and custom made service.

ST to SC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable

ST to SC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable

We are fiber optic patch cord supplier; we offer fast delivery for ST to SC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cord. Our fiber optic patch cord are widely used in optical communication networks and FTTH applications.it features low insertion loss and high return loss.

ST to SC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable ordering information:
Termination connectors: FC, SC, MU, LC, ST, D4, DIN, E2000 MT-RJ, MPO, SMA
Ferrule Interface type: PC, UPC, and APC
Fiber diameter (mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Fiber cores: duplex fiber core, Simplex fiber core
Fiber type: multimode (50/125)/ (62.5/125), Single mode (G. 652, G655)
Cable length: can be customized

ST fiber patch cord is with ST connector; here the ST means Straight Tip.ST connector has a bayonet mount and a long cylindrical Ferrule to hold the fiber. ST connector is the most popular optical connector in networking applications we are ST SC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cord company and manufacturer, we offer fast delivery and custom made service.

ST to SC multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable

ST to SC multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable

We are fiber optic patch cord manufacturer, we are Patch Cord Company, Fiber optic patch cord is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic networks to SC multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable is widely applied in Telecommunication Networks, Gigabit Ethernet and Premise Installations.

ST to SC multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable ordering information:
Fiber optic connector: LC, ST, FC, SC, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO
Ferrule Interface type: APC, PC, and UPC
Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex
Fiber type; multimode (50/125)/ (62.5/125), Single mode (G. 652, G655)
Fiber diameter (mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Cable length; customize

ST to SC multimode duplex fiber optic patch cables is with ST connector, here the ST means Straight Tip.ST connector has a bayonet mount and a long cylindrical Ferrule to hold the fiber. ST connector is the most popular optical connector in networking applications. We are ST SC multimode duplex patch cord company and manufacturer; we offer fast delivery and custom made service.

ST to LC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable

ST to LC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable

We are fiber optic patch cord supplier; we offer fast delivery for ST to LC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable. ST fiber optic patch cord is with ST connector; here the ST means Straight Tip.ST connector has a bayonet mount and a long cylindrical Ferrule to hold the fiber. ST fiber optic connector is the most popular optical connector in networking applications. We are ST LC single mode duplex patch cord company and manufacturer; we offer fast delivery and custom made service.

ST to LC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable ordering information:
Termination connectors: FC, SC, MU, LC, ST, D4, DIN, E2000 MT-RJ, MPO, SMA
Ferrule Interface type: PC, UPC, and APC
Fiber diameter (mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Fiber cores: duplex fiber core, Simplex fiber core
Fiber type: multimode (50/125)/ (62.5/125), Single mode (G. 652, G655)
Cable length: can be customized

Features of ST to LC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cables
Good in repeatability
Good exchangeability
Low insertion loss, high return loss
High credibility and stability
Excellent mechanical endurance

ST to LC duplex multimode fiber optic patch cable

ST to LC duplex multimode fiber optic patch cable

We are ST to LC duplex multimode fiber optic patch cable manufacturer, Our patch cord are widely used in optical communication networks and FTTH applications.it features low insertion loss and high return loss.

ST to LC duplex multimode fiber optic patch cables Ordering information:
Fiber optic connector: LC, ST, FC, SC, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO
Ferrule Interface type: APC, PC, and UPC
Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex
Fiber type; multimode (50/125)/ (62.5/125), Single mode (G. 652, G655)
Fiber diameter (mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Cable length; customize

ST fiber optic patch cord is with ST connector; here the ST means Straight Tip.ST connector has a bayonet mount and a long cylindrical Ferrule to hold the fiber. ST fiber optic connector is the most popular optical connector in networking applications. We are ST LC multimode duplex patch cord company and manufacturer; we offer fast delivery and custom made service.

ST to FC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable

ST to FC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable

We are fiber optic patch cord supplier; we offer fast delivery for ST to FC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable. Our fiber optic patch cord are widely used in optical communication networks and FTTH applications.it features low insertion loss and high return loss.

ST to FC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cord is with ST connector, here the ST means Straight Tip.ST connector has a bayonet mount and a long cylindrical Ferrule to hold the fiber. ST fiber optic connector is the most popular optical connector in networking applications. We are ST FC single mode duplex patch cord company and manufacturer; we offer fast delivery and custom made service.

ST to FC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cables Ordering information:
Termination connectors: FC, SC, MU, LC, ST, D4, DIN, E2000 MT-RJ, MPO, SMA
Ferrule Interface type: PC, UPC, and APC
Fiber diameter (mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Fiber cores: duplex fiber core, Simplex fiber core
Fiber type: multimode (50/125)/ (62.5/125), Single mode (G. 652, G655)
Cable length: can be customized

SC to ST single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable

SC to ST single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable

We are SC to ST single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable manufacturer, SC fiber optic patch cord is with SC connector, The SC connector is with a locking tab on the cable termination, it is a push and pulls type fiber optic connector. It features low cost, simplicity, and high durability.SC fiber optic patch cord has an advantage in keyed duplexibility to support send/receive channels. We are SC ST single mode duplex patch cord company and manufacturer; we offer fast delivery and custom made service.

SC to ST single mode duplex fiber optic patch cables Ordering information:
Fiber optic connector: LC, ST, FC, SC, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO
Ferrule Interface type: APC, PC, and UPC
Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex
Fiber type; multimode (50/125)/ (62.5/125), Single mode (G. 652, G655)
Fiber diameter (mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Cable length; customize

Features of SC to ST single mode duplex fiber optic patch cord:
Good in repeatability
Good exchangeability
Low insertion loss, high return loss
High credibility and stability
Excellent mechanical endurance

SC to SC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable

SC to SC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable

We are professional patch cord manufacturer, our SC to SC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cables are widely applied in FTTH application and FTTx application, Data processing networks, telecommunication networks etc. We are fiber optic patch cord manufacturer.

SC to SC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable ordering information:
Fiber optic connector: LC, ST, FC, SC, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO
Ferrule Interface type: APC, PC, and UPC
Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex
Fiber type; multimode (50/125)/ (62.5/125), Single mode (G. 652, G655)
Fiber diameter (mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Cable length; customize

SC fiber optic patch cord is with SC connector, The SC connector is with a locking tab on the cable termination, and it is a push and pulls type fiber optic connector. It features low cost, simplicity, and high durability.SC patch cord has an advantage in keyed duplexibility to support send/receive channels. We are SC single mode duplex patch cord company and manufacturer; we offer fast delivery and custom made service.