Accessories

Waterprof Fiber Patch Cable

Fiber Optic waterproof pigtails are widely used in data transmission network, typical types are with 3 fiber cores, 6 fiber cores or 12 fiber cores. we produce the fiber optic patch cords strictly according to IEC standards, the fiber optic patch cord feature low insertion loss, high return loss, good interchangeability and repeat push-pull performance, …

Waterprof Fiber Patch Cable Read More »

Plastic Fiber Patch Cable

Plastic fiber optic patch cords possess special characteristics that make this product an ideal solution for applications which traditional glass fiber products are not well suited. For applications requiring a very tight bend radius, POF products can generally bend to 25mm with no excessive attenuation. For visible light laser applications, POF assemblies can transmit the …

Plastic Fiber Patch Cable Read More »

10 Gig Fiber Patch Cable

Thinking of upgrading to 10 gigabit Ethernet? Here are the laser-optimized 50/125 OM3 10G fiber optic patch cables you need. Since 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 GBE) was ratified in June 2002, the move is on to upgrade Ethernet networks. 10 GBE is a logical extension of previous Ethernet versions and was designed to make the …

10 Gig Fiber Patch Cable Read More »

Armored Fiber Patch Cable

Armored fiber optic patch cords is  with flexible steel tubes inside the outer jacket as the armor, which protect the fiber glass inside, and armored fiber optic patch cords are with specially made stronger connectors. Armored fiber optic patch cord retain all the features of standard patch cord, but they are much more stronger. The …

Armored Fiber Patch Cable Read More »

Fiber Optic Patch Cable

fiber optic patch cords are more and more used to transmit telecommunication signals than traditionally copper patch cords in the network. Compared with traditional copper patch cords, fiber optic patch cords features higher operation speed -up to 10 gigabit, broader bandwidth, which means it is with a larger capacity of carrying the signals, longer transmitting …

Fiber Optic Patch Cable Read More »

Fiber optic attenuators

We supply single mode fiber optic attenuator,SC/FC/LC/ST/MU, with differen dB,plug type and female to female types. Fiber optic attenuators are used in the fiber optic links to reduce the optical power at a certain level. Types of fiber optic attenuators: 1. Female to male plug style optical attenuator (MU, SC, FC, ST, LC) PC& APC …

Fiber optic attenuators Read More »

Fiber optic adapter

Fiber optic adapters, SC/FC/ST/LC/MTRJ/MU/E2000,Single mode,multimode,upc,apc,pc. Fiber optic adapters is also called mating sleeves,which are used to connect optical connectors of same type, such as FC, SC and ST. optical adapters are widely uses in light distribution frame(ODF), the optical fiber communications equipment, the measuring appliance and so on. Features of optical adapter: The optical adapter …

Fiber optic adapter Read More »

Scroll to Top