Accessories

Fiber Optic Media Converter

We are supplier of 10/100 base fiber optic media converter, 10/100/1000 base fiber optic media converter, SFP fiber optic converters, fiber optic media converter chassis. In Today’s systems, LANs are becoming larger and more complicated, people are looking for equipment that is cost effective and flexible and easy to manage, the fiber optic converters play …

Fiber Optic Media Converter Read More »

Fiber Optic Talk Set

Fiber optic talk set consists of both the fiber optic light source and transceivers, which carry voice over the spare fiber in both directions. When doing the test work, technicians may need remote location communication during the measurement or splicing work, and sometimes radio-based communications may not be suitable because of environmental conditions such as …

Fiber Optic Talk Set Read More »

Fiber Optic Multimeter

The Fiber Optic Multimeter intergrates both the optical power meter and optical light source to perform closed-loop tests by using both modules or working individually. It’s specifically designed for technical support to test a cariety of instruments with a single meter. Handheld Optical Multi Meter, with Power Meter Module(850,980,1310,1550nm, dynamic range -70~+3dBm(OMM3204A) / -60~+10dBm (OMM3204B) …

Fiber Optic Multimeter Read More »

Fiber Optic Fault Locator

Fiber visual fault locator is a device which is able to locate the breakpoint, bending or cracking of the fiber glass, this small visual fault locator can locate the fault of OTDR dead zone and make fiber identification from one end to the other end . Designed with a  FC,SC,ST universal adapter, this fiber fault …

Fiber Optic Fault Locator Read More »

Fiber Optic Light Source

Fiber optic light source is a fiber optic test equipment to measure the fibre optical loss for both single mode fiber cable and multimode fiber cables; usually the optical light source is used with the fiber optic power meters. This fiber optical visual light source can provide wavelength output according to the specific requirements including …

Fiber Optic Light Source Read More »

Fiber Optic Identifier

Optical fiber identifier is an essential installation and maintenance instrument which can identify the optical fiber by detecting the optical signals transmitted through them,during this process the fiber optic identifier generate no harm or damage to the fiber cable and it do not need opening the fiber at the splice point for identification or interrupting …

Fiber Optic Identifier Read More »

Fiber Optic Power Meter

fiber optic power meter is a test instrument used for absolute optical fiber power measurement as well as fiber optic loss related measurement .This hand held type fiber optic power meter features ingenious appearance, wide range of power measurement, high accurate test precision and user automatic self calibration function. Fiber optic power meter is a …

Fiber Optic Power Meter Read More »

Fiber Optic Coupler

Fiber optic couplers are optical devices that connect three or more fiber ends, dividing one input between two or more outputs, or combining two or more inputs into one output. The cable type accepted by fiber optical couplers can be single mode or multi mode. Choices for coupler type include single window, dual window, or …

Fiber Optic Coupler Read More »

Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber Optic Connector E2000, SC/APC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, MPO, MTP, DIN, D4, SMA, Escon, SC, FC/APC, ST/APC, LC/APC, E2000/APC,FC, MTP/APC and MPO/APC etc. Fiber Optic Connector is an important components used in the fiber optic network. It is also the key part used in fiber optic patch cord and fiber optic pigtail. There are …

Fiber Optic Connector Read More »

Fiber Optic Pigtail

We are supplier of fiber pigtails SC, SC/APC, ST, ST/APC, FC, FC/APC, LC, LC/APC, MT-RJ, MPO, MTP, E2000, E2000/APC. Fiber pigtail is a piece of fiber optic cable with only one fiber optic connector on one side of the cable, there are single mode and multimode fiber optic pigtails, which can be with various types …

Fiber Optic Pigtail Read More »

Scroll to Top