1 meter FC-FC Duplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable

1 meter FC-FC Duplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable send one light signal at a time, and can be used for longer runs than multimode because they have more resistance to attenuation.
The core of a single mode fiber optic cable is 9/125μ (micron).
Single mode fiber optic patch cables can support gigabit ethernet applications for up to 10 kilometers.

1 meter FC-FC Duplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable Key Features
FC-FC ConnectorsSingle-mode duplex fiber optic cable Complete with orange OFNR rated riser/jacket All of our fiber optic patch cables feature the high degree connectors 100% optically tested to ensure high performance

1 meter FC-FC Duplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable Specifications
Connectors: FC to FC Micron: 9/125um Insertion Loss: Single-mode UPC <0.2dB Return Loss: Single-mode UPC >50 dB Operating Temperature: -40℃ to 80℃  Color: Yellow

Fiber Patch Cables also known as fiber jumpers or fiber patch cords.Fiber optic patch cable is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network.
The Definition of ‘mode’ as in multimode refers to the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic cable core.