Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber Optic Connector E2000, SC/APC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, MPO, MTP, DIN, D4, SMA, Escon, SC, FC/APC, ST/APC, LC/APC, E2000/APC,FC, MTP/APC and MPO/APC etc.
Fiber Optic Connector is an important components used in the fiber optic network. It is also the key part used in fiber optic patch cord and fiber optic pigtail. There are many kinds of fiber optic connectors.we supply one piece fiber optic connectors various types, including standard connectors and irregular types, epoxy types. we supply fiber optic types include: SC fiber optic connector,FC fiber optic connector,ST fiber optic connector,LC fiber optic connector,MU fiber optic connector,SC/APC fiber optic connector,FC/APC fiber optic connector,etc.both Single mode fiber optic connector and multimode fiber optic connector available.
There are Single mode fiber optic connector and Multimode fiber optic connector, Single mode fiber optic connectors can be with PC, or UPC or APC polish, while Multimode fiber optic connectors only with PC or UPC polish. PC or UPC or APC refer to how we polish the ferrule of the fiber optic connectors. Judging from the out looking, Multimode connectors are usually with black boot or beige color, Single mode PC and UPC ones are usually with blue or black color, Single mode APC is with green color. Insertion loss is important technical data of the fiber optic connectors. The smaller the better. APC insertion loss is smaller than UPC, UPC is smaller than PC.